HDMI over Optical Fiber Receiver

SKU: COH-RX2
COH-RX2 - 45 degree
COH-RX2 - 45 degree
COH-RX2 - Front
COH-RX2 - Back
COH-RX2 - Schematic
Overview
​Many consumers have been searching for a way to transmit HDMI™ signals over very long distances. The 4K×2K HDMI over Optical Transmitter and Receiver set which uses fiber optical cables will provide the ability for longer transmission distances (up to 300m) while also allowing thinner and lighter cables for easier installation. With this system the HDMI signal is not compressed and is fully compliant with HDMI and HDCP.
Specification
  • HDMI, HDCP and DVI compliance
  • Supports 3D signal and 4K×2K resolution
  • Long transmission distances – up to 300m with OM3 50/125um cable
  • Thinner and lighter cables for easier, more discreet installations
  • Faster data transmission
  • Lower power consumption
  • Supports the reading of EDID information
Inputs 1x SC-SC OM3 50/125um Multimode Fiber [1x HDMI & Propriety Data]
Outputs 1x HDMI [1x Uncompressed AV and Data]
PSU: 5V/2.6A
Dimensions 114mm [W] x 65mm [D] x 26mm [H]
Net Weight 200g
Downloads

    Available Transmitter / Receiver